FERN, Inc. | Best Vitamin C Brand in the Philippines

non-acidic vitamin c

sodium ascorbate vitamin c

vitamin c plus zinc

healthy and delicious coffee

multivitamins for kids

rheumatism
best vitamins in the philippines
Privacy Statement

     FERN Inc. is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your personal information is protected. FERN Inc. will not collect, use or disclose your personal information without your consent. In most cases, we will ask for your consent in writing (such as your signature) but, in some cases, we may infer consent from your actions and behavior. If you do not agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, please do not provide FERN Inc. with personal information (i.e., information that could allow you to be identified).

     As a general rule, we do not share your personal information with anyone outside of the FERN Inc. However, we may share your personal information with trusted third parties, e.g., our advertising, marketing and promotional agencies to help us deliver and analyze the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns and promotions, research agencies to help us collate and analyze consumer feedback regarding our products and services, third party providers of services, such as data processing, to FERN Inc., third parties required to deliver a product or service to you, such as a delivery or postal service delivering a product that you have ordered, law enforcement or government authorities where they have followed due legal process to request us to disclose the information, and web analytics tool providers.

     If we do share your personal information with a third party, we shall use our best efforts to ensure that they keep your information secure, take all reasonable steps to protect it from misuse and only use it in a manner consistent with FERN Inc.’s Privacy Policy and applicable data protection laws and regulations.

     We may transfer your personal information to servers located outside the country in which you live or to affiliates or other trusted third parties based in other countries so that they may process personal information on our behalf. By providing FERN Inc. with personal information, you agree to us doing so in accordance with the terms of the FERN Inc. Privacy Policy and applicable data protection laws and regulations.

You have the right to tell us if you:

  • don't want to be contacted in the future by us
  • would like a copy of the personal information which we hold about you
  • would like us to correct, update, or delete your personal information in our records
  • wish to report any misuse of your personal informationt

     The information you have shared with us shall be treated with confidentiality and used exclusively for consumer engagement, marketing activities, and research activities conducted by the FERN Inc. Philippines relating to FERN Inc. products. By providing your personal information and signature, you consent to the use, processing, storage, transfer and disclosure of your personal information as described above, and to being contacted by duly authorized FERN Inc. Philippines personnel, for the aforementioned purposes.

     If you have any questions, comments about this Privacy Statement, the practices of this website, or your dealings with this website, or your rights in relation thereto under the Data Privacy Act of 2012, please contact FERN Inc. consumer hotline at the following: info@fern-inc.com and 982-FERN(3376).

     We may transfer your personal information to servers located outside the country in which you live or to affiliates or other trusted third parties based in other countries so that they may process personal information on our behalf. By providing FERN Inc. with personal information, you agree to us doing so in accordance with the terms of the FERN Inc. Privacy Policy and applicable data protection laws and regulations.

You have the right to tell us if you:

  • don't want to be contacted in the future by us
  • would like a copy of the personal information which we hold about you
  • would like us to correct, update, or delete your personal information in our records
  • wish to report any misuse of your personal information

     The information you have shared with us shall be treated with confidentiality and used exclusively for consumer engagement, marketing activities, and research activities conducted by the FERN Inc. Philippines relating to FERN Inc. products. By providing your personal information and signature, you consent to the use, processing, storage, transfer and disclosure of your personal information as described above, and to being contacted by duly authorized FERN Inc. Philippines personnel, for the aforementioned purposes.